Backup contactos, photos, videos, sms messages and call logs from Samsung Galaxy On5 sm-g550t1

Samsung Galaxy On5 sm-g550t1

Available guides for synchronization to the secure cloud

Supported functions

  • contact synchronization
  • sms backup
  • call log backup
  • photo synchronization
  • video synchronization
  • automatic sync

Transfer your contactos, photos, videos, sms messages and call logs from Samsung Galaxy On5 sm-g550t1 to an online storage and back to keep them safe and up to date.
Samsung Galaxy On5 sm-g550t1 is supported on PhoneCopy. Please note that following settings may vary a little depending on the firmware version.

Confirmed models

sm-g550t1: on5ltemtr/on5ltemtr (universal3475/universal3475)

Confirmed versions

Android 6.0 Marshmallow
mmb29k (g550t1uvu2aqc4/g550t1uvu2aqc4)
mmb29k (g550t1uvu1apf1/g550t1uvu1apf1)
mmb29k (unknown/g550t1uvu2aqc4)
mmb29k (unknown/g550t1uvs2apl1)
mmb29k (unknown/g550t1uvu1apf1)
mmb29k (unknown/g550t1uvu1aped)

News

23/10/20
We detected PhoneCopy app on Samsung Galaxy On5 sm-g550t1 phone in Egypt. All contactos were backed up.
30/07/20
Someone used PhoneCopy for backup of this phone model in Malaysia. His contactos were transferred.
25/12/19
We just got first user of this model in United States! Someone just backed up his contactos.

Android versions running on Samsung Galaxy On5 sm-g550t1

When synchronizing, PhoneCopy users had following Android versions on their Samsung Galaxy On5 sm-g550t1: Android 6.0 Marshmallow (100.00%).

Samsung Galaxy On5 sm-g550t1 users around the world

Samsung Galaxy On5 sm-g550t1 is preffered for contact backup by PhoneCopy users in several countries around the world - Malaysia (Mǎláixīyà, 马来西亚, Malēṣiyā, மலேசியா) - 46.15%, United States (Estados Unidos, États-Unis, ‘Amelika Hui Pū ‘ia) - 38.46%, Egypt (Misr, Masr, مصر) - 15.38%.

The map shows usage of Samsung Galaxy On5 sm-g550t1 for contact backup with PhoneCopy around the world.

Text guideline - How to backup

With Samsung Galaxy On5 sm-g550t1

A instrução ainda não foi traduzida para seu idioma.
You can also use our detailed guides with screenshots: See how to transfer contacts from Android device or how to transfer contacts to Android device.
  1. Download our PhoneCopy for Android application to your mobile device.
  2. After launching the application, create a new account from the application. If you have already created an account on web pages www.phonecopy.com, log in to this existing account in the application.
  3. After successful login, go through the application setup wizard and then select Synchronize (for an account with an existing backup) / Backup (for an empty account) or press the Later button and then select option in the side menu Back up contacts / Restore contacts for one-way synchronization.

For more information about our app, visit our PhoneCopy for Android page.

In the case of problems with synchronization, please contact us.

Comentários de utilizador

To leave a comment please sign in.

  • Need ntuenabraham2, 09/09/26
See whole discussion