Backup контакты, photos, videos, sms messages and call logs from LG Optimus G E977

LG Optimus G E977

Available guides for synchronization to the secure cloud

Supported functions

  • contact synchronization
  • sms backup
  • call log backup
  • photo synchronization
  • video synchronization
  • automatic sync

Transfer your контакты, photos, videos, sms messages and call logs from LG Optimus G E977 to an online storage and back to keep them safe and up to date.
LG Optimus G E977 is supported on PhoneCopy. Please note that following settings may vary a little depending on the firmware version.

Confirmed models

lg-e977: geehrc_clr_br/geehrc (geehrc/gee)
lg-e977: geehrc_sca_com/geehrc (geehrc/gee)
lg-e977: geehrc_viv_br/geehrc (geehrc/gee)

Confirmed versions

Android 4.4 KitKat
kot49i (unknown/unknown)
Android 4.1 Jelly Bean
jzo54k (unknown/unknown)

News

19.11.2020
This phone model was just synchronized by PhoneCopy user in Brazil. It transferred контакты.

Android versions running on LG Optimus G E977

When synchronizing, PhoneCopy users had following Android versions on their LG Optimus G E977: Android 4.1 Jelly Bean (70.00%), Android 4.4 KitKat (30.00%).

The chart shows usage of LG Optimus G E977 and Android versions for contact backup with PhoneCopy around the world.

LG Optimus G E977 users around the world

LG Optimus G E977 is often used by PhoneCopy users in countries like Brazil (Brasil) - 100.00%.

The map shows usage of LG Optimus G E977 for contact backup with PhoneCopy around the world.

Text guideline - How to backup

With LG Optimus G E977

  1. Скачайте приложение PhoneCopy для Android
  2. После запуска приложения, войдите в свой аккаунт или создайте новую учетную запись.
  3. Выполните синхронизацию при помощи приложения. Синхронизированные контакты можно просмотреть на сайте www.phonecopy.com.

In the case of problems with synchronization, please contact us.

Комментарии пользователей

To leave a comment please sign in.

  • Thanks for all. bikorimanasamuel, 24.07.2026
See whole discussion