Backup контакты, photos, videos, sms messages and call logs from Honor 90 5G (rea-nx9)

Honor 90 5G (rea-nx9)

Available guides for synchronization to the secure cloud

Supported functions

  • contact synchronization
  • sms backup
  • call log backup
  • photo synchronization
  • video synchronization
  • automatic sync

Transfer your контакты, photos, videos, sms messages and call logs from Honor 90 5G (rea-nx9) to an online storage and back to keep them safe and up to date.
Honor 90 5G (rea-nx9) is supported on PhoneCopy. Please note that following settings may vary a little depending on the firmware version.

Confirmed models

rea-nx9: rea-nx9/hnrea (qcom/taro)
rea-nx9: rea-nx9eea/hnrea (qcom/taro)

Confirmed versions

Android 15
honorrea-n39i (unknown/unknown)
honorrea-n39 (unknown/unknown)
Android 14
honorrea-n39 (unknown/unknown)
Android 13
honorrea-n39 (unknown/unknown)

News

23.07.2026
Even in United States we have a user with Honor 90 5G (rea-nx9) phone. He backs up his контакты.
12.07.2026
Recently we got new user of Honor 90 5G (rea-nx9) also in United Kingdom. He is using PhoneCopy for backup of контакты.
28.06.2026
A new phone user has synchronized his контакты to PhoneCopy from Brazil.
20.02.2026
Someone just used PhoneCopy for backup of Honor 90 5G (rea-nx9) in country Philippines. His контакты and media were backed up.
01.11.2025
A new phone user has synchronized his контакты to PhoneCopy from Switzerland.
15.04.2025
PhoneCopy app is fully working after updating the Honor 90 5G (rea-nx9) to Android 15.
25.06.2024
We tested the functionality of the PhoneCopy app on Honor 90 5G (rea-nx9) device after the Android 14 update.
11.12.2023
We tested new Android 13 on Honor 90 5G (rea-nx9) with our PhoneCopy app and it's completely working.

Android versions running on Honor 90 5G (rea-nx9)

PhoneCopy for Android app supports various Android versions. Our users synchronized their Honor 90 5G (rea-nx9) running Android 15 (59.26%), Android 13 (29.63%), Android 14 (11.11%).

Following pie chart illustrates share between Android versions on Honor 90 5G (rea-nx9) when syncing with PhoneCopy.

Honor 90 5G (rea-nx9) users around the world

According to our statistics, PhoneCopy users use Honor 90 5G (rea-nx9) for data backup in countries Czechia (Czech Republic, Česká republika) - 53.70%, Switzerland (Schweiz, Suisse, Svizzera, Svizra) - 11.11%, Papua New Guinea (Papua Niugini) - 9.26%, Brazil (Brasil) - 9.26%, Italy (Italia) - 7.41%, Maldives (Dhivehi Raajje, ދިވެހިރާއްޖެ) - 1.85%, Serbia (Srbija, Србија) - 1.85%, United States (Estados Unidos, États-Unis, ‘Amelika Hui Pū ‘ia) - 1.85%, United Kingdom (Y Deyrnas Unedig, Unitit Kinrick, Rìoghachd Aonaichte, Ríocht Aontaithe, An Rywvaneth Unys) - 1.85%, Philippines (Pilipinas) - 1.85%.

Following heat map illustrates share between users around the world synchronizing their Honor 90 5G (rea-nx9) using PhoneCopy.

Text guideline - How to backup

With Honor 90 5G (rea-nx9)

  1. Скачайте приложение PhoneCopy для Android
  2. После запуска приложения, войдите в свой аккаунт или создайте новую учетную запись.
  3. Выполните синхронизацию при помощи приложения. Синхронизированные контакты можно просмотреть на сайте www.phonecopy.com.

In the case of problems with synchronization, please contact us.

Комментарии пользователей

To leave a comment please sign in.

  • Oppo A7
    My phone has 96,486 SMS that has to be backed up but the process keeps terminating due to "internet connection lost". My fiber internet access is quite stable so I don't think disruption is the cause. Is there a way I can back up the sms in parts?
    mebacal1960, 19.10.2020
    • Hello, 96,486 is really big count of SMS. It is possible that the processing of such a number of items takes a long time and it is possible that server terminate the communication due to a long time without response from the device.

      We are curently working on optimalization of application, which may solve issue like yours. We will release new version of app asap, within a few days at the latest. We will contact you. Please, be patient.

      Thank you
      PhoneCopy support team, 20.10.2020
      • Hello,

        we developed a promised new beta version (3.4.3) of app. This optimized version should solve your reported issue. Please, download and install new version and try to sync again with it.

        I recommend, plug in charger during sync, because sync of big count of items take long time and it is possible that Android system will try to limit the app due to battery life.
        Download link: https://www.phonecopy.com/android/download/phonecopy.apk

        Please, send us feedback, if it works now or not.

        Thank you for your patience and cooperation.
        PhoneCopy support team, 22.10.2020
See whole discussion