Backup контакты, photos, videos, sms messages and call logs from Motorola Revvlry

Motorola Revvlry

Available guides for synchronization to the secure cloud

Supported functions

  • contact synchronization
  • sms backup
  • call log backup
  • photo synchronization
  • video synchronization
  • automatic sync

Transfer your контакты, photos, videos, sms messages and call logs from Motorola Revvlry to an online storage and back to keep them safe and up to date.
Motorola Revvlry is supported on PhoneCopy. Please note that following settings may vary a little depending on the firmware version.

Confirmed models

revvlry: channel_rv/channel (qcom/msm8953)

Confirmed versions

Android 10
qpys30.85-18-9-10 (unknown/0xc111)
qpys30.85-18-9-8 (unknown/0xc111)
qpy30.85-18 (unknown/0xc111)
Android 9.0 Pie
pcy29.148-56-8 (unknown/0xc111)
pcys29.148-56-7 (unknown/0xc111)
pcys29.148-56-4 (unknown/0xc111)
pcy29.148-56 (unknown/0xc111)

News

23.02.2022
We just got first user of this model in Pakistan! Someone just backed up his контакты.
09.12.2021
Personal data backup from Motorola Revvlry with Android 10 is now officially supported with our PhoneCopy mobile app.
09.04.2020
Even in Canada we have a user with Motorola Revvlry phone. He backs up his контакты.
27.12.2019
Even in Bahamas we have a user with Motorola Revvlry phone. He backs up his контакты.
09.12.2019
Recently we got new user of Motorola Revvlry also in United States. He is using PhoneCopy for backup of контакты.

Android versions running on Motorola Revvlry

PhoneCopy for Android app supports various Android versions. Our users synchronized their Motorola Revvlry running Android 10 (63.64%), Android 9.0 Pie (36.36%).

Following pie chart illustrates share between Android versions on Motorola Revvlry when syncing with PhoneCopy.

Motorola Revvlry users around the world

According to our statistics, PhoneCopy users use Motorola Revvlry for data backup in countries United States (Estados Unidos, États-Unis, ‘Amelika Hui Pū ‘ia) - 77.27%, Canada - 9.09%, Bahamas (The Bahamas) - 9.09%, Pakistan (Pākistān, پاکستان) - 4.55%.

Following heat map illustrates share between users around the world synchronizing their Motorola Revvlry using PhoneCopy.

Text guideline - How to backup

With Motorola Revvlry

  1. Скачайте приложение PhoneCopy для Android
  2. После запуска приложения, войдите в свой аккаунт или создайте новую учетную запись.
  3. Выполните синхронизацию при помощи приложения. Синхронизированные контакты можно просмотреть на сайте www.phonecopy.com.

In the case of problems with synchronization, please contact us.

Комментарии пользователей

To leave a comment please sign in.

  • Ntuenabraham2@gmail.com
    ntuenabraham2, 09.09.2026
See whole discussion